Home 》 Committee
  Committee

Congress Chairs



Chair
Prof. Tianyu Zhang
ENT Institute
EYE and ENT Hospital,
Fudan University


Co-Chair
Prof. Rong Z Gan
School of Aerospace and
Mechanical Engineering
University of Oklahoma

Scientific Committee

Jin-Ho Cho, PhD Daegu, Republic of Korea
Michael L. Gaihede, MD Aalborg, Denmark
Rong Z Gan, PhD Oklahoma, USA
Anthony W Gummer, PhD Tübingen, Germany
Alexander M Huber, MD Zurich, Switzerland
Karl-Bernd Hüttenbrink, MD Cologne, Germany
Michael McKenna, MD Boston, USA
Sunil Puria, PhD Boston, USA
John J. Rosowski, PhD Boston, USA
Thomas Zahnert, MD Dresden, Germany
Tianyu Zhang, MD/PhD Shanghai, China

International Guest Faculty

Robert Adamson, PhD Halifax, Canada
Jeffrey Tao Cheng, PhD Boston, USA
Joris JJ Dirckx, PhD Antwerp, Belgium
Dan Jiang, MD London, UK
Thomas Lenarz, MD Hannover, Germany
Christian Offergeld, PhD Freiburg, Germany
Tianying Ren, PhD Oregon, USA
Stefan Stenfelt, PhD Linköping, Sweden
Abigail Tucker, PhD London, UK
Hiroshi Wada, PhD Sendai, Japan
Magnus von Unge, MD Oslo, Norway

Local Organizing Committee (China)


Honorary Chair

Zhengmin Wang (王正敏)

Department of Otolaryngology Head and Neck Surgery, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences,
Director of Key Laboratory of Auditory Medicine of Ministry of Health,
Honorary Dean of ENT institute, Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University.


Chairs

Huawei Li (李华伟) 
Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University


Zhiqiang Gao (高志强) 
Beijing Union Medical College Hospital


Hao Wu (吴皓) 
Shanghai Ninth People's Hospital



Members
Fangyi Chen (Shenzhen) Lifen Chen (Shanghai) Xiaowei Chen (Beijing) Peidong Dai (Shanghai)
Zhaomin Fan (Ji'nan) Cheng Hua (Shanghai) Xinsheng Huang (Shanghai) Hongyan Jiang (Haikou)
Xuejun Jiang (Shenyang) Weijia Kong (Wuhan) Xiping Li (Beijing) Yongxin Li (Beijing)
Yun Li (Shanghai) Jun Liu (Beijing) Yuhe Liu (Beijing) Lianjun Lu (Xi'an)
Furong Ma (Beijing) Guangjian Ni (Tianjin) Li Qi (Vancouver) Zhushi Rao (Shanghai)
Wandong She (Nanjing) Jianjun Sun (Beijing) Haibo Wang (Ji'nan) Peina Wu (Guangzhou)
Wenjuan Yao (Shanghai) Wei Yuan (Chongqing) Dingjun Zha (Xi'an) Jie Zhang (Beijing)
Yu Zhao (Chengdu)